?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2009 @ 14:11
Jonas Brothers SNL Sketch - Property of the Queen  
These icons are from the video of the Jonas Brother SNL Sketch with Andy Samberg

93 Jonas Brothers SNL Sketch Icons
[1-36] Struck by Lightning Animated Icons
[37-57] Africa Animated Icons
[58-64] Our Secret Animated Icons
[65-79] Ask The Wizard Animated Icons
[80-93] SNL Sketch Various Icons

+ mp3 versions of all the songs!

PREVIEW:




1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84
85 86 87 88
89 90 91 92
93


These were quite difficult to make and I tried my best to keep the picture quality high while keeping the icons under 40K. I hope they're alright! :)

AND FOR YOUR LISTENING PLEASURE
I edited the songs from the video for you to download and use as you wish. Enjoy!

All songs in one
Struck By Lightning
Africa
Our Secret
Ask The Wizard

credit moustacherider though it's not necessary
Here's how
Textless icons can be bases if you want

 
 
 
emily: joe ; teeheewegeton on 20th February 2009 11:13 (UTC)
amazing, saved some icons, will credit!
The hopelessly hopeful: demimagic_panic on 20th February 2009 12:20 (UTC)
Took the songs, thank you!
Laurentrekkiepetrelli on 20th February 2009 12:51 (UTC)
omg i absolutely love them all!

especially #66 :)
it's awesome!
Samantha: Kevinsusnemuznae on 20th February 2009 14:55 (UTC)
66 & 52 are so amazing.
will credit :]
Samantha: Demisusnemuznae on 20th February 2009 14:56 (UTC)
OH, AND YOUR DANRAD ICON IS BEYOND AMAZING
CAN I STEAL IT?!
Samanthasusnemuznae on 20th February 2009 14:58 (UTC)
*goes to look at your icons*
HOLY CRAP, CAN I STEAL, LIKE, ALL OF THEM
moustache ridermoustacherider on 21st February 2009 06:05 (UTC)
I would prefer if you didn't steal the DanRad ones but you can take any other one you like.
Samantha: JoeAfricasusnemuznae on 21st February 2009 06:18 (UTC)
Okay. Thank you :]
erin: forever. you and me. everyday.thislovebug on 20th February 2009 21:19 (UTC)
lmaoo these are awesome
miasensibleheartt on 21st February 2009 03:54 (UTC)
UM THESE ARE AMAZING

i may steal a few ... or all of them...
falling faster now ►yenetai on 23rd February 2009 10:50 (UTC)
Took the songs, thanks!
thornoftheroses: dracothornoftheroses on 2nd March 2009 22:53 (UTC)
These are amazing. I'm snagging several, thanks! :)
eatmypopkorneatmypopkorn on 10th March 2009 14:31 (UTC)
Hi, do you know where I can view the video of that sketch? I can't find it on youtube.
moustache ridermoustacherider on 11th March 2009 01:20 (UTC)
Yeah I know! Bloody youtube deleted it.

I just did a quick search and found it here and here but they don't work outside America.

I'm currently uploading it to box.net as well so you can download it if you like when it's finished. That seems to be the only option at the moment.
moustache ridermoustacherider on 11th March 2009 01:44 (UTC)
Ok I've changed the link (that was previously youtube) and you can view the video without having to download it yay!
specially_mespecially_me on 15th May 2009 15:48 (UTC)
I took Wizard Hader!! Awesome work btw!!
woonderlaandwoonderlaand on 4th August 2009 03:38 (UTC)
ajajajajaja i'm death ! ajajajaja xd very funny!!! i love them !!! :D xoxo!